Pending
Pot holes, Illegal Parking, Uncovered Drains
Description
For the last several years the 22nd Main road (which starts from opposite Royal Supermarket and ends at Mahaveer Woods) has been neglected from road repairs. The corporator has visited this area several times and had promised to look into this but never did anything. All surrounding roads have been repaired and drains have been cleared. Uncovered drains have reduced the width of the road. There is illegal parking by residents in this road day and night, yet no action like towing is taken. This further reduces the width of the road. Effectively, sometimes even one vehicle cannot pass. Please do something to improve the road conditions.
By Anonymous on 31-03-2017